U.C.L. Academicals Football Club

(The Accies)

SOL Senior 3 Winners 1986-87 - 1st XI                                 SOL Intermediate 3 Winners 1987-88 - 2nd XI                              SOL Junior 4 Winners 1987-88 - 3rd XI                                SOL Junior Cup Winners 1987-88 - 3rd XI                                     SOL Junior 3 Winners 1988-89 - 3rd XI                                 SOL Minor D Winners 1988-89 - 4th XI                                   SOL Intermediate Cup Winners 1991-92 - 2nd XI                                      SOL Minor A Winners 1993-94 - 4th XI                                       SOL Mander Cup Winners 1993-94 - 4th XI                                   SOL Senior 2 Winners 1998-99 - 1st XI                                AFA Senior Cup Winners 1999-2000 - 1st XI                                    AFA Senior Cup Winners 2000-01 - 1st XI                                   SOL Premier Winners 2000-01 - 1st XI                                      SOL Veterans Cup Winners 2000-01 - Vets XI                                 SOL Junior 3 North Winners 2001-02 - 6th XI                                        AFA Junior Cup Winners 2002-03 - 3rd XI                                         AFC 3 North Winners 2002-03 - 4th XI                                  AFC Intermediate North Winners 2003-04 - 2nd XI                                                                    AFA Junior Cup Winners 2003-04 - 3rd XI                                   AFC 6 North Winners 2003-04 - 5th XI                        LOB Junior Cup Winners 2003-04 - 3rd XI                                 AFC 1 North Winners 2003-04 - 3rd XI                                   LOB Intermediate Cup Winners 2004-05                                             LOB Junior Cup Winners 2004-05                                           LOB Junior Cup Winners 2005-06                                        LOB Senior Cup Winners 2007-08                                         AFC Senior 3 North Winners 2007-08                              LOB Senior Cup Winners 2008-09 - 1st XI                               AFC 7 North Winners 2009-10 - 5th XI                              AFC 9 North Winners 2009-10 - 6th XI                               AFC Senior One Winners 2010-11 - 1st XI

    Other Sports Links:

UCL Mens          UCL Womens          UCL Alumni          Hockey          Rugby

Home Page

Facebook
Training Tops

Results, Tables & Stats

Club Committee
UCL Students
Shenley Googlemap
Accies Ladies
Discipline Code
Club Rules
History

Accies International

Maps and Links

Joining the Accies

2000-01 U.C.L. Academicals 4th XI Results and Teams

UCL ACADEMICALS - 4th. XI

Date

Venue

Competition

Opponents

Result

Score

Goalscorers

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

Substitutes

2000

September

23rd.

Home

League

Albanian

Lost

1

3

Malik

Phlitsch

Haysome

Abela

Bonfield

Malley

Willoughby

Seager

McKechnie

Izzard

Oh

Malik

C / Stubbs*

30th.

Away

AFA Cup

CGU Cuaco Club

Won

6

4

Courtnaey-Stubbs (2); Williams (2); Seager; Logie

Johnson

Haysome

Logie

Malik

Tickle

Willoughby

Seager

Valentine

C / Stubbs

Williams

Mann

October

7th.

Away

League

Hale End Athletic

Lost

1

3

Williams

McConnell

Haysome

Mann*

Tickle

Gould

Williams

Logie

Willoughby

Izzard

Valentine

Malik

Gibson*

14th.

Away

League

Mayfield Athletic

Won

4

3

Bonfield; Malik; Izzard; Logie

McConnell

Haysome

Gibson*

Bonfield

Gould

Willoughby

Seager

Abela+

C / Stubbs

Sumners

Malik

Izzard*

Logie+

21st.

No Fixture

28th.

No Fixture

November

4th.

No Fixture

11th.

Away

AFA Cup

Old Kalassians

Won

5

1

Courtnaey-Stubbs (3); Willoughby; Abela

Woodrow (S)

Haysome

Abela

Bonfield

Sumners

Willoughby

Valentine*

Seager

C / Stubbs

Malik

Izzard

Gould*

18th.

No Fixture

25th.

Away

League

University of Hertford

Won

2

1

Courtnaey-Stubbs (2)

Woodrow (S)

Haysome

Gibson+

Bonfield

Sumners

Logie

Valentine*

Seager

C / Stubbs

Gould

Izzard

Malik*

Willoughby+

December

2nd.

Away

AFA Cup

Glebe Rangers

Won

1

0

Izzard

Woodrow (S)

Haysome

Gibson

Bonfield

Sumners

Logie+

Fowler

Valentine*

C / Stubbs

Wanford

Izzard

McConnell*

Gould+

9th.

Home

League

Mayfield Athletic

Won

7

1

Izzard(2); Seager(2); Gould; C / Stubbs; Fowler

Woodrow (S)

Gould

Gibson

Bonfield

Walker

Seager

Willoughby+

Izzard

C / Stubbs*

Logie

Fowler

Bannister*

Sumners+

16th.

Home

SOL Cup

Parkfield

Lost

3

5

Fowler; Logie; Seager

Woodrow (S)

Haysome

Abela

Leeson

Orford

Fowler

Izzard

Logie

Wanford*

Seager

Willoughby

Gibson*

23rd.

No Fixture

30th.

No Fixture

2001

January

6th.

Away

League

Southgate County

Won

6

1

Gould (3); Izzard; Seager; Woodrow

Woodrow (S)

Haysome

Gibson*

Bonfield

Sumners

Willoughby

Fowler

Seager

Izzard

Abela

Gould

Malik*

13th.

Home

AFA Cup

Old Actonians

Lost

0

5

Woodrow (S)

Gould

Gibson

Bonfield

Sumners

Willoughby

Fowler

Seager

Izzard

Abela

Malik

C / Stubbs*

Logie+

20th.

No Fixture

27th.

Away

League

Old Woodhouseians

Won

3

2

Izzard; Bonfield; O.G.

Woodrow (S)

Haysome

Gibson

Bonfield

Sumners

Willoughby

Fowler

Izzard

C / Stubbs*

Malik

Logie

Abela*

February

3rd.

No Fixture

10th.

No Fixture

17th.

Home

League

University of Hertford

Won

2

0

Abela; Courtnaey-Stubbs

Woodrow (S)

Gibson

Favell

Gould

Watson

Kavanagh

Nixon*

Izzard

Logie

C / Stubbs

Abela

Sumners*

24th.

Home

League

T.A.S.K.

Won

2

1

Seager; Courtnaey-Stubbs

Woodrow (S)

Gould

Favell

Bonfield

Gibson

Izzard

Logie

Vaughan

C / Stubbs

Seager

Roberts (I)

Malik

24th.

Home

League

T.A.S.K.

Won

0

4

Woodrow (S)

Gould

Favell

Bonfield

Gibson

Izzard

Logie

Vaughan

C / Stubbs

Seager

Roberts (I)

Malik

March

3rd.

Home

League

Mill Hill Village

Drew

2

2

Johnson (2)

Woodrow (S)

Haysome

Gibson

Bonfield

Sumners

Johnson

Seager (A)

Seager (N)

C / Stubbs

Izzard

Favell

Fowler

Gould

3rd.

Home

League

Mill Hill Village

Drew

1

1

Johnson

Woodrow (S)

Haysome

Gibson

Bonfield

Sumners

Johnson

Seager (A)

Seager (N)

C / Stubbs

Izzard

Favell

Fowler

Gould

10th.

Home

League

Southgate County

Lost

0

3

Gore

Haysome

Favell

Bonfield

Sumners

Gibson

Gould

Willoughby

C / Stubbs*

Abela+

Logie

Johnson*

Wanford+

17th.

No Fixture

24th.

No Fixture

31st.

Away

League

Old Bealonians

Won

3

1

Willoughby; Logie; McKenhie

Woodrow (S)

Haysome

Gibson

Bonfield

Sumners

Gould

Willoughby

Tickle

Logie

C / Stubbs

McKenhie

Favell

31st.

Away

League

Old Bealonians

Drew

0

0

Woodrow (S)

Haysome

Gibson

Bonfield

Sumners

Gould

Willoughby

Tickle

Logie

C / Stubbs

McKenhie

Favell

April

7th.

No Fixture

14th.

Home

League

Old Woodhouseians

Lost

1

2

Willoughby

Woodrow (S)

Haysome

Gibson

Bonfield

Walker

Willoughby

Logie

Valentine

Gore

C / Stubbs

Tickle

Favell

21st.

Away

League

Albanian

Won

3

2

Logie; Courtneay-Stubbs; Fowler

Woodrow (S)

Haysome

Gibson

Gould

Bonfield

Willoughby

Valentine

Sumners

Logie

C / Stubbs

Fowler

28th.

No Fixture

May

10th.

Away

League

Hale End Athletic

Lost

0

4

McConnell

Haysome

Crorie

Sumners

Logie

Willoughby

Bannister

Atkinson

Gore

C / Stubbs

Colin ??