U.C.L. Academicals Football Club

(The Accies)

SOL Senior 3 Winners 1986-87 - 1st XI                                 SOL Intermediate 3 Winners 1987-88 - 2nd XI                              SOL Junior 4 Winners 1987-88 - 3rd XI                                SOL Junior Cup Winners 1987-88 - 3rd XI                                     SOL Junior 3 Winners 1988-89 - 3rd XI                                 SOL Minor D Winners 1988-89 - 4th XI                                   SOL Intermediate Cup Winners 1991-92 - 2nd XI                                      SOL Minor A Winners 1993-94 - 4th XI                                       SOL Mander Cup Winners 1993-94 - 4th XI                                   SOL Senior 2 Winners 1998-99 - 1st XI                                AFA Senior Cup Winners 1999-2000 - 1st XI                                    AFA Senior Cup Winners 2000-01 - 1st XI                                   SOL Premier Winners 2000-01 - 1st XI                                      SOL Veterans Cup Winners 2000-01 - Vets XI                                 SOL Junior 3 North Winners 2001-02 - 6th XI                                        AFA Junior Cup Winners 2002-03 - 3rd XI                                         AFC 3 North Winners 2002-03 - 4th XI                                  AFC Intermediate North Winners 2003-04 - 2nd XI                                                                    AFA Junior Cup Winners 2003-04 - 3rd XI                                   AFC 6 North Winners 2003-04 - 5th XI                        LOB Junior Cup Winners 2003-04 - 3rd XI                                 AFC 1 North Winners 2003-04 - 3rd XI                                   LOB Intermediate Cup Winners 2004-05                                             LOB Junior Cup Winners 2004-05                                           LOB Junior Cup Winners 2005-06                                        LOB Senior Cup Winners 2007-08                                         AFC Senior 3 North Winners 2007-08                              LOB Senior Cup Winners 2008-09 - 1st XI                               AFC 7 North Winners 2009-10 - 5th XI                              AFC 9 North Winners 2009-10 - 6th XI                               AFC Senior One Winners 2010-11 - 1st XI

    Other Sports Links:

UCL Mens          UCL Womens          UCL Alumni          Hockey          Rugby

Home Page

Facebook
Training Tops

Results, Tables & Stats

Club Committee
UCL Students
Shenley Googlemap
Accies Ladies
Discipline Code
Club Rules
History

Accies International

Maps and Links

Joining the Accies

2002-03 4th XI Results

Date

Venue

Competition

Opponents

Result

Score

Goalscorers

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

Substitutes

2002

September

21st.

Away

League

Old Egbertians

Drew

2

2

Sparkes; Sullivan

Woodrow

Willoughby

Logie

Bernard

Parfit

Jeremy

Malik

House

Mammon

Hamilton

Sparkes

Sullivan

Williams

28th.

Home

League

Southgate County

Won

2

1

Sparkes; Bernard

Woodrow

Willoughby

Favell

Jeremy

Malik

Sparkes

Hamilton

Parfitt

Bernard

Parker

Valentine

Logie

October

5th.

Home

League

Old Egbertians

Won

6

1

Bernard(2); Mammon(2); Malik(2)

Woodrow

Williams

Koller

Hamilton

Favell

Locke

Logie

Peterson

Ed ???

Valentine

Bernard

Mammon

Malik

12th.

Away

League

Old Minchendenians

Won

5

0

Williams(4); Wanford

Woodrow

Willoughby

Wanford

Koller

Parker

Logie

Mammon

Valentine

Locke

Williams

Favell

19th.

No Fixture

26th.

Away

LOB Cup

Hale End Athletic

Drew

2

2

Wanford; Logie (won 7-6 on pens)

Woodrow

Willoughby

Jeremy

Sparkes

Favell

Logie

Wanford

Parfitt

Mammon

Hamilton

Parker

November

2nd.

Home

AFA Cup

Old Edmontonians

Won

3

1

Parfit; Sparkes; Bernard

Christopherson

Willoughby

Favell

Mammon

Wanford

Parfitt

Logie

Sparkes

Locke

Jeremy

Peterson

Bernard

9th.

Home

League

Queen Mary College OB

Lost

1

4

Mammon

16th.

Away

League

Old Aloysians

Won

6

2