U.C.L. Academicals Football Club

(The Accies)

SOL Senior 3 Winners 1986-87 - 1st XI                                 SOL Intermediate 3 Winners 1987-88 - 2nd XI                              SOL Junior 4 Winners 1987-88 - 3rd XI                                SOL Junior Cup Winners 1987-88 - 3rd XI                                     SOL Junior 3 Winners 1988-89 - 3rd XI                                 SOL Minor D Winners 1988-89 - 4th XI                                   SOL Intermediate Cup Winners 1991-92 - 2nd XI                                      SOL Minor A Winners 1993-94 - 4th XI                                       SOL Mander Cup Winners 1993-94 - 4th XI                                   SOL Senior 2 Winners 1998-99 - 1st XI                                AFA Senior Cup Winners 1999-2000 - 1st XI                                    AFA Senior Cup Winners 2000-01 - 1st XI                                   SOL Premier Winners 2000-01 - 1st XI                                      SOL Veterans Cup Winners 2000-01 - Vets XI                                 SOL Junior 3 North Winners 2001-02 - 6th XI                                        AFA Junior Cup Winners 2002-03 - 3rd XI                                         AFC 3 North Winners 2002-03 - 4th XI                                  AFC Intermediate North Winners 2003-04 - 2nd XI                                                                    AFA Junior Cup Winners 2003-04 - 3rd XI                                   AFC 6 North Winners 2003-04 - 5th XI                        LOB Junior Cup Winners 2003-04 - 3rd XI                                 AFC 1 North Winners 2003-04 - 3rd XI                                   LOB Intermediate Cup Winners 2004-05                                             LOB Junior Cup Winners 2004-05                                           LOB Junior Cup Winners 2005-06                                        LOB Senior Cup Winners 2007-08                                         AFC Senior 3 North Winners 2007-08                              LOB Senior Cup Winners 2008-09 - 1st XI                               AFC 7 North Winners 2009-10 - 5th XI                              AFC 9 North Winners 2009-10 - 6th XI                               AFC Senior One Winners 2010-11 - 1st XI

    Other Sports Links:

UCL Mens          UCL Womens          UCL Alumni          Hockey          Rugby

Home Page

Facebook
Training Tops

Results, Tables & Stats

Club Committee
UCL Students
Shenley Googlemap
Accies Ladies
Discipline Code
Club Rules
History

Accies International

Maps and Links

Joining the Accies

Golden Goals and Gloves 

League and Cup games only, plus all Optimists games.

Golden Goals 2000-01

Golden Goals 2001-02

Golden Goals 2002-03 Golden Goals 2003-04

 

GOLDEN GOALS

26: Scott Atkinson (3rds, includes 1 for 6ths).

24: Paul Bernard (4ths).

21: Max Lovell (4ths).

19: Jon Houghton (1sts), Ian Roberts (2nds).

18: Kieron Jennings (2nds, includes 1 for 3rds).

15: Graham Whitworth (5ths, includes 4 for 7ths). 

13: Jeff Mensah (6ths), Sameer Patel (7ths), Matt Styant (7ths).

12: Gio Martelli (3rds), Spencer Gore (7ths),

10: Dom Mignon (7ths).

9: Dan Willoughby (4ths), Steve Brown (5ths), Bob Woad (6ths).

8: Ned Carabine (1sts), Gareth Jones (1sts, includes 2 for 2nds), Lloyd Vanson (1sts, includes 2 for 2nds and 3 for 3rds), Andy Crotty (2nds), Phil Stewart (3rds), James Liang (7ths), Joe Coquelin (7ths).

7: Adam Parsons (3rds).

6: Anders Lagerhammar (3rds), Michael Short (3rds), Phil Harden (7ths).

5: Rick Hirst (1sts), Mike Foster (1sts), Neil Gillard (1sts), Terry Foster (2nds), Chris Groves (3rds), Steve McConnell (4ths), Paul Thomas (4ths), Jubril Alao (5ths), Hugh Carling (6ths, includes 2 for 5ths).

4: Matt Field (2nds, includes 1 for 4ths), Nat Keast (2nds, includes 1 for 1sts), Gareth Jenkins (2nds), Chris James (3rds), Jon Logie (4ths), Matt Wanford (4ths), Chris Wall (4ths), Antony Locke (4ths), Andy Penfold (5ths, includes 1 for 6ths), Matt Glynn (5ths), Mike Epstein (6ths), Marcus Whitmore (6ths).

3: Innis Pirrie (1sts), Alex Keast (2nds), Steve Nash (2nds, includes 1 for 1sts), Steven Black (3rds), Andy Watt (4ths), Chris Coates (5ths, includes 1 for 7ths), Dom Kearney (5ths), Dickie Smith (5ths), Matt Redman (5ths), Dino Antoniades (6ths), Andy Williams (6ths).

2: Martin Woodrow (1sts), Simon Hayward (1sts), John Delaney (1sts), Dan Chantler (1sts), Neill Shrimpton (2nds), Steve Hair (2nds),  Matt Jones (2nds), Derek Fowler (3rds), Danny Fewkes (4ths, includes 1 for 2nds), Ed Jeremy (3rds), Iain Wagstaff (4ths, includes 1 for 3rds), Dave Anson (4ths), Paul Campbell (5ths), Tim Leeson (6ths), Chris Phillips (6ths), Will Paxton (6ths), James Mullins (7ths), Alex Parfitt (7ths).

1: Steve Hair (1sts), Brenton Amedee (2nds), Mark Walker (2nds), Nick Crowther (2nds), Phil Christer (3rds), Si Tinling (3rds), Adam Parsons (3rds), Paul Holding (3rds), Mark Esiri (4ths), Steve Hayes (4ths), Si Valentine (4ths), Dave Atthis (4ths), Chris Whyman (5ths), Serge Sollo (6ths), Tim Bethel (6ths), Adrian Haysome (6ths), Nick Reed (6ths), Dan Oscroft (7ths), Pat Brien (7ths), Simon Vaughan (7ths), Nick Pring (7ths), Dave Siggerson (7ths), Calvin Lloyd (Vets).

 

GOLDEN GLOVES  (Clean Sheets)

6: Mark Dawson (2nds, includes 3 for 1sts), Tom Lloyd (7ths).

5: Steve Woodrow (4ths), Danny McConnell (5ths, includes 1 for 6ths).

4: Dan Saxby (1sts), Matt Ramsden (3rds).

3: Jorge Fernandez (2nds, includes 1 for 3rds).

1: Greg Smith (2nds), Pete Clothier (3rds), Ritchie Hinton (4ths), Ethu Crorie (5ths), Bobby Butlin (6ths), Spencer Gore (7ths).